Hi no Harinezumi (hhog) wrote,
Hi no Harinezumi
hhog

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Whee, been a while since I did one of those test thingses.



[name ] Ruben van Ophuizen

[ spell your first name backwards ] Nebur

[ the livejournal/deadjournal name reason? ] H Hog? In really REALLY short... it's an abbreviation of Hedgehog.
I managed to make the H part of it more interesting by actually physically making it appear on my character.
And now I simply go by "H" to most people.

[ sex ] Y-*shot* Male.

[ preference ] Heterosexual, most likely.

[ where do you live? ] Amsterdam, the Netherlands, Europe.

[ eye color ] Grey-green

[ hair color ] Dark Brown (because black hair does not exist)

[ zodiac sign ] Libra

[ current location ] My nuclear waste area room.

[ current clothes ] Red T shirt, 3/4 pants, and a black vest.

[ current hair ] Messy

[ current nail color ] Skin-colored, like most people who don't paint 'em.

[ current annoyance ] The humming of the vacuum cleaner in the other room.

[ current smell ] Raspberry

[ current thing i ought to be doing] Getting Groceries

[ current desktop picture ] Some animé character's face coming from the top of my screen shouting "XP" .

[ current book you are reading ] Electronic Gaming Monthly - E3 Issue

[ current cd in cd player ] Seth Jeffery - Questions and Answers

[ current refreshment ] 7up

[ current worry ] How the fuck I'm ever gonna get my room in order.

.: either - or :.

[ righty or lefty ] Right-handed.

[ innie or outtie ] Innie

[ boxers or briefs] Depends on whatever's clean in my closet. =o

[ pepsi or coke ] Ok, my peeve is that people say they taste different, they're the same shit, dudes. And I prefer Sprite/7-Up, anyhoo. The UnCola!
(same answer as Epon applies to me too.)

[ McDonalds or burger king ] Burger King. But McDonald's has better milkshakes, I give 'em that.

[ adidas or nike ] FILA, Mo'fuggas! Whoo!

[ lipton ice tea or nestea ] Liptonice. =D

[ cappuccino or coffee ] GIVE ME ALL YOUR CRAPPACHINO

.: what is :.

[ your bedtime ] 11PM-Midnight on workdays, at least two hours later then that on non-work days.

[ your most missed memory ] My schoolbuddies from the Tobiasschool.

[ your favorite article of clothing ] PANFS. Fun when they're on, fun when they're off!

[ your most important goal in life ] Surviving, I guess. XD

.: favorite :.

[ food ] Mom's Rice Salad

[ drink ] My day isn't complete unless I've had either of the following:
7Up
Dr Pepper
Ice Tea
Ginger Beer

[ color ] Yellow-Orange

[ shoes ] Sandals

[ animal ] Cats

[ movie ] Most Jay and Silent Bob movies, Johnny English, School Of Rock.

[ vegetable ] Lettuce is a vegetable, right?

[ fruit ] Berries or Bananas.

[ cartoon ] I mostly stay around to watch stuff like "What's With Andy", "Shin Chan", and of course Sonic cartoons.

.: are you :.

[ understanding ] When I understand, yes.

[ open-minded ] Depending on the situation - but most of the time, I suppose so.

[ arrogant ] Hardly ever, but maybe I am and just don't realize it. ;P

[ insecure ] Rather often, yes.

[ interesting ] *shrug* You tell me.

[ random ] Sproingy mustache.

[ friendly ] I'm often told to be the friendliest person people met, so I suppose so. ^_^;

[ smart ] I try not to say stuff about things I don't know about, but I would say I'm rather clever.

[ moody ] I s'pose.

[ childish ] Often.

[ independent ] I'm pretty social, but I do like my alone time.
(Epon's answer applies to me too)

[ hard working ] If I need to.

[ healthy ] Not really. I'm not diseased or anything, but I'm pretty far out of shape.

[ shy ] Very.

[ difficult ] *shrug*

[ attractive ] Well... let's say I'm charismatic, but I wouldn't call myself incredibly secksay.

[ bored easily ] When I have nothing to do, I can be pretty annoyed by boredom.

[ thirsty ] Not really.

[ responsible ] Depends on the situation. I can be trusted with minding and taking care of stuff, but not always with getting things done.

[ obsessed ] At times.

[ angry ] Rarely. Annoyed yes, but rarely angry.

[ sad ] Not really

[ happy ] Quite often, yep. =)

[ hyper ] Depends if I had enough sleep. ;P

[ trusting ] Possibly too much so at times.

[ talkative ] I speak when spoken to, but don't often strike up conversation unless need be.

.: who do you want to :.

[ kill ] Fred Durst. ;E

[ look like ] Myself, but less fat...

.: Attractions to others :.

[ favorite physical feature ] Is it weird that I don't specifically go looking for physical features in someone? But if I have to choose something, a cute face is one of the more important things, I suppose - not that I'm all too picky in what I find pretty, though. Not drowned in makeup, at least.

[ favorite eye color ] I honestly don't mind any color. =o

[ best hair color ] I probably prefer darker hair tones.

[ short or long hair ] Long, I suppose.

[ in love ] I have been.

[ how many times ] A few times.

[ do they give you the chills ] Heh! Sometimes, yeah.

[ kids ] Eventually. Don't wanna rush things.

.: have you ever :.

[ kissed in the rain ] Not that I remember.

[ thought about someone so much you annoyed yourself ] I guess.

[ watched the stars with someone ] Probably.

[ been in love, but it wasn't returned ] Who hasn't?

[ kept something that smelled so you could smell it when you missed that person ] Not really, no.

[ made out ] =\

[ eaten an entire box of oreos ] Yep.

[ ate a pint of ben and jerry's] Nah, I share.

[ eaten sushi ] Does herring count? ;P

[ been on stage ] Yep, at school and stuff.

[ gone skating ] Long time ago.

[ made homemade cookies ] Nope.

[ gone skinny dipping ] Nope.

[ stolen anything ] A few times.

THREE THINGS THAT SCARE ME:

Loneliness in combination with Darkness
Abandonment
Some stuff I've seen on the news. XD


THREE THINGS I HATE:

Annoying people. Whatever hatred it is that I have, it's all caused by annoying people.


THREE THINGS I DON'T UNDERSTAND:

Life, the Universe, and... those little plastic lids on coffeecups.

THREE THINGS ON MY DESK:

Computer
CD spindel
Pencilcase

THREE THINGS I'M DOING RIGHT NOW:

Listening to music
Doing this quiz
Dodging the fact that I have to get some groceries

THREE THINGS I WANT TO DO BEFORE I DIE:

Go to America and meet people from the MC there.
Go to Japan and buy truckloads of weird crap you can't find anywhere else.
Roadtrip with a few of my friends.

THREE THINGS I DON'T THINK YOU SHOULD LISTEN TO EVER:

The children in the front garden here
Nails on chalkboard
The "Kikia" primal scream

THREE BEVERAGES YOU DRINK REGULARLY:

Answered this before in this quiz.

THREE SHOWS YOU WATCHED WHEN YOU WERE A KID:

Sonic
Samurai Pizza Cats
Thundercats




Which One Of Your LJ Friends Will You Marry?
LJ Username
Favorite color
Gender
You will marry... kulock
You will be married for...years 5
Your combined income will be... $510,880.33
You will have...children 70
This quiz by fuzzinabox - Taken 16667 Times.
</a>
Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz



KUWOCK I WUB YOO


In other news, I got a deviant art account. hhog dot deviantargh you know what it is.
In other news, Flubba.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments